?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for hail to the thief.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Tuesday, December 1st, 2009

Subject:Verizon iPhone Release Date: Third Quarter of 2010 -YES!!!
Time:4:18 pm.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

omigod! omigod you guys!Collapse )

source:http://www.product-reviews.net/2009/11/07/verizon-iphone-release-date-third-quarter-of-2010/
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, November 11th, 2009

Subject:Ashley Tisdale Photos
Time:9:31 pm.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic


wanna see some ashley tisdale pix? why don't you come on in?Collapse )

source:ashleytisdale.org
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, December 25th, 2007

Subject:Collector’s Edition Of Blackout To Be Released Next Year
Time:10:15 pm.
Mood: blah.




The Spanish Promusic website, which is the alliance between all the major record labels, has released a preliminary calendar of 2008 music releases, including a rerelease of Blackout, pencilled in for release on June 17th.

Here is my translation from Spanish:

“Special edition of Britney’s latest critically acclaimed album “Blackout”. Includes the original album plus 4 new tracks, remixes and a DVD about the production of the most risky project in Britney’s career make up this collectors boxset. June 17th 2008.”


Source: Britney Spy/Break The Ice
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, January 1st, 2006

Subject:WOW!!!!!
Time:11:50 pm.
Anonymous writes "According to HMV.co.uk, Christina Aguilera has finally decided on the date to release her 3rd album. The album is due out in the UK on April 3rd and on April 4th in the US. A single should be premiering very soon."
this came from www.popdirt.com



AH I CANT WAIT
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, June 12th, 2005

Subject:The Last Entry
Time:9:42 pm.
Mood: accomplished.
Wow! O, LIVEJOURNAL! This lj thingy has been fun, but after a little over a year, I have decided to retire this Livejournal and carry on(or will i?). It stinx but I hardly update this anyway, so its kinda wasting away...Here is my last entry...
I must say first that graduation was amazing and I felt so proud of myself and everyone there, it was definetly very memeroable and awesome.OCHSA is filled with so many talented people, and i feel so lucky to have graduated from there.Im not gonna blaber about each year of high school but rather just sum it up.High School was fun. BOTTOM LINE.every year was fun.thanks to everyone, thank you.

elisa.i have so many things that i want to write but im saving that for something else.what we have cant be touched because it is OUR thing.i love you.

so i'll make like my icon and HOLLA!!!!!!!

PS.CHRISTINA IS THE BEST :)
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Time:9:12 pm.
Which Christina are you? by seraphic86
username
age
favorite color
favorite xtina song
You are
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, April 25th, 2005

Time:4:57 pm.
Mood: hungry.
PROM is coming up, I really feel like all of the dances have gone by like 1 right after another, It should be the best, cuz its our last dance. LETS MAKE THIS 1 THE BEST PEOPLE. Hmm. This is just my personal opinion but Id rather my money go to a hotel room than a limo, cuz I mean were capable of driving but its what happens after that is more fun. BTW, Andrea I hope you had an awesome time at WIF. sorry we cudnt chill but ur rest is betta than Amnityville, well save that for this week. well ill be back later, cuz imna eAT.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:its not the way i need it, its the way i want it
Time:4:42 pm.
Mood: sick.
Live journal, one word breaks the code of silence, silence tells me all i need to know.

People I admire: Elisa, Martha Stewart, Bill Gates, Oprah, Che Guevera,(sp), Poncho Villa, Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen, Madonna, Bjork, Christina, The Federlines, Frida Kahlo, Fred Astaire, Bette Davis, Vincent Price, Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz, George Lopez...

what is there to say, really? im sick, no school today. I anticipate long hot summer nights with Elisa. Making more memories with friends, going to Kojis, staying at the beach all day long, eating raspberries, going for long drives with my window rolled down listening to my songs, drinking red wine watching the sun set...




all is full of love
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, April 7th, 2005

Subject:Im mister brightside
Time:7:58 pm.
Mood: rushed.
Im back like Trimspa!Happy Birthday Livejournal! I cant believe ive stuck with it for a whole year.Spring Break was nice.I FINALLY got a new computer after 7 years.4o more days until we graduate guys, less for some.TEAR.Our high scool careers are almost up.Whatelse is there to say.I guess thats all...

GOODBYE

Ps.I hate the time change!I feel so behind in my sleep.FUCK!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, March 17th, 2005

Time:12:44 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
Whoa, its been such a long time. Schools almost done-sorta. I am extremely lucky. Boo, you got me ,I love you.Theres been lots going on, but i dont really have any desire to share it and if you know me then you know.When will I retire THIS livejournal? I kinda want to, but I know when summer rolls around everbody will update again.Hmmm...This entry is slightly random...

Ps. I am eagerly awaiting CHRISTINA AGUILERA'S NEXT ALBUM!!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, March 11th, 2005

Time:6:54 pm.
Your lips, your eyes, your smile, your kiss
I must admit it's a part of me
You please me, complete me, filling me
Like a melody
Your soul, your flow, your youth, your truth is simply proof
We were meant to be
But the best quality thats hookin' me
is that you're lovin' me 4 me
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, February 17th, 2005

Subject:LAST NAME SIMPSON, FIRST NAME ASHLEE
Time:11:54 pm.
Mood: crazy.
On a Tuesday I am waiting...

And by Wedsday I am fading...

And by Thursday I can't sleep...

HERE'S TO SEEING ASHLEE SIMPSON TOMORRO AT UNIVERSAL!!!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, February 14th, 2005

Subject:Happy Valentines Day
Time:9:13 pm.
Mood: loved.
Oh Baby, Oh Baby
Oh Baby, Oh Baby

In love, no believe
Never found inside of me
Built these walls up so high
Needed my room to breathe

Oh Baby, Oh baby
You tear them down
Can't believe you've changed my mind
Oh Baby, Oh Baby
I saw your smile
Stay with me a while

All things fall in to place
My heart, it feels so safe
You are my melody
That's where you take me

With you I get so high
Lost in the crystal sky
You are this melody
That's where you take me

I never fell before
How did you find the door
The key up to my soul
To you forever more

Oh baby, Oh baby
You make me rise
And never did I once think twice
Oh Baby, Oh baby
You make me smile
Stay with me a while

Ooh!

All things fall in to place
My heart, it feels so safe
You are my melody
That's where you take me (where you take me)

With you I get so high (I get so high)
Lost in the crystal sky (crystal skies)
You are this melody
That's where you take me

Afraid to let it all inside
Now I wanna hear you'll
stay with me a while
stay with me a while

la-la-la-la-la-la
la-la-la-la-la-la
la-la-la-la-la-la

That's where you take me!

All things fall in to place
My heart, it feels so safe
You are my melody oh baby
That's where you take me
With you I get so high
Lost in the crystal sky
You are this melody (oh baby)
That's where you take me
I LOVE YOU
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, January 30th, 2005

Subject:THIS-IS-HOW-WE-DO
Time:1:32 pm.
Mood: tired.
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Ah Formal, Man that was somethin' else!It was so adventurous aNd fun to say the least. So my day went like this:

I got my weave done, got dressed, and went on my way to pick up Elisa.I got there and baby you looked sooo beautiful.I was "like whoa!" HOT!!So after that we popped in the official 2005 Winter Formal Mix! lol And we drove to Tiffani's where we met up with Ashley and waited for the limo to pick us up.So it got there and we went to B'anka's and picked up the rest of the 20 of us and WOW I think we proabably had the best group there. The limo ride was fun and steamy and so we ate at Tequilla Jacks and rushed outta there to make it on time little did we know the limo was no longer working.HAHAHA! So being the cool people that we are jumped into Erik's car with Jon and piled int the trunk area! HAHAHA That was probably a highlight cuz ther were 6 of us sitting on each other.So we got to the dance stood i line, took pictures, socialized, and danced the night away.After we got dopped off I spent the night at My Boo's.

All in all a lotta fun and super funny. i had a god time.1 down 1 to go.Let Formal start up again Feb.11.YEAHHHHHHHHH!!!!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, January 17th, 2005

Time:10:45 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
Happy Martin Luther King Day!

Dearest Livejournal,

My livejournal pauses always seem to last a long time.This past weekend Elisa and I met Andreas's NEW boyfriend and hung out with them at Disneyland.OH was that fun!We got on quite a few rides and talked a lot about mostly funny things.It was cool though, Andrea and her guy are quite the item. So Andrea about those "tents." LOL You keep it up
My Boo is sick, I hope you feel better.>_< It's from the 3 of us spooning.I knew it!
Winter Formal is in 2 more Saturdays and I AM feeling it!!!!"I CAN'T WAIT" My homegirl told me the Excursion limo is sooo hot!!! And were eating off the pier and its gonna be soo fun, Oh and did I mention theres a butt load of u going??Coolness!!
I should have studied for finals up until today, but did i? NO WAY.I really should have though.
Yay! Im oober-excited for 1)The Ashlee Show pt.2 and 2)Her concert
Someone from my past called me and we talked about how Hatred is pointless and ultimately exhausting. Especially towards people.Whats the use?The sun keeps shining and the world keeps moving and im moving along with it.Haha Britney-ish I know, but Oh well.

Does it ever feel like
No one is with you
No one sees it your way
Everyone's against you

But it's your life
Gotta keep the faith
Hold your vision
You will find your way, yeah

I may not fit the mold
May not do what I'm told
I will not be swayed
By the things that they might say

They may have had their doubts
No matter what I've found
I have held my ground
Look at me, I'm still around

So dream on, dream on, yeah
Don't ever let them steer you wrong
When life comes knocking
Gotta keep on rocking
Open that door and
Shout it to the world, singing

Hello, hello, ha
Here I am, here I go
Yeah, yeah
'Cause I got love to give
And I got dreams to live
So hello, hello

And if you don't fit in
Just know your differences
Are beautiful to see
Well, they're beautiful to me

There's no one quite like you
Be proud in all you do
You know you'll find a way
Be who you are, don't be ashamed now

Shine baby, shine, yeah
'Cause it's all in your mind
The life you crave
The love you make, said
It's all up to you and
You just gotta say

Hello, hello
Here I am, and here I go
Yeah, yeah
I got love to give
And I got dreams to live
So hello, hello
Hello, hello

So don't you ever let it pass you by
It's your life
Yeah, yeah, yeah
You gotta dream, you know you gotta try
It's your time to shine, oh yeah
Said, shout it to the world, sing

Hello, hello, woo
Here I am, here I go
Yeah, yeah
I got love to give
And I got dreams to live
So hello, hello

*****This is 1 of my favorite Christina songs.The message is undeniable.And everyone can realate.

I don't need to be anything other than a prison guard's son
I don't need to be anything other than a specialist's son
I don't have to be anyone other than a birth of two souls in one
Part of where I'm going is knowing where I'm coming from

I don't want to be anything other than what I've been trying to be lately
All I have to do is think of me and I have peace of mind
I'm tired of looking 'round rooms wondering what I gotta do
Or who I'm supposed to be
I don't want to be anything other than me

I'm surrounded by liars everywhere I turn
I'm surrounded by imposters everywhere I turn
I'm surrounded by a identity crisis everywhere I turn
Am I the only one to notice?
I can't be the only one who's learned

I don't want to be anything other than what I've been trying to be lately
All I have to do is think of me and I have peace of mind
I'm tired of looking 'round rooms wondering what I gotta do
Or who I'm supposed to be
I don't want to be anything other than me

Can I have everyone's attention please
if you're not like this and that
You're gonna have to leave
I came from the mountain, the crust of creation
My whole situation made from crater, stone
And now I'm telling everybody

I don't want to be anything other than what I've been trying to be lately
All I have to do is think of me and I have peace of mind
I'm tired of looking 'round rooms wondering what I gotta to do
Or who I'm supposed to be
I don't want to be anything other than me

***** And this Is GAVIN DEGRAW, my favorite NEW artist.This guy outshines a lot of people that are out there right now and its cuz he is WAY talented. His CD "CHARIOT" is INCREDIBLE!!This song, for me, is so true.Take that how you like it.

Well that's all for now
Kev

Ps.Like my new layout colors?Cuz I really do.
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, December 23rd, 2004

Time:9:00 am.
Take the quiz: "Which Laguna Beach Character are You?"

Stephen
You are a chick magnet! Not AS rich but hella hot and very popular. You like spending your extra time hooking up or at the beach... or hooking up at the beach.

haha Hell Yeah!
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, December 15th, 2004

Subject:1, 2 Steppin'
Time:6:58 pm.
Mood: chipper.
I smell brownies baking in my oven...2 more days until break! YAY Friday is like party day for my classes.Today,last years seniors came back to give advice and it was weird.Thats all it was.Just weird.

Winter Formal Next Month People! i love the Finding Formal ads. lol

Oh yeah, Christmas is next Saturday
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, December 12th, 2004

Subject:Coffee Cake is really good!
Time:7:49 pm.
Mood: productive.
Imagine it's a really hot muggy summer afternoon. Its been a long day and all you can do is wander around your house(you have all the windows open). But at the same time its feels exactly like summer and you know that you dont have to worry about anything school related and its just one of those long hot summer nights and your just in that summer mood. Thats how I've been feeling at really random times of the day.

Hmm. I havent updated in such long time. Last week was my gf's B-day and we had lots of fun(for more go to ladyluckelle's).And this past weekend we were everywhere.From the mall, to a Christmas tree farm.LOL.Yesterday Andrea, Elisa, and yours truely went Christmas tree shopping for our new apartment.Um no just kidding we dont have an apartment although we did find a tree and after we drove to Megans house and baked awesomely good cookies...FROM SCRATCH!!Then we watched "elf". I loved it. Will Ferrel is too funny. Then after we threw in another batch and watched "crybaby" with The DEpp.That's a good 1 too. What else? Hm we spent the night there and left in the morning. My tree is finally starting to go up.I went to the Avril concert a few weeks ago.SShh dont tell! and i found my new apreciation for Vanilla Bean Cheesecake from where else but The Cheesecake Factory.SO good! Andrea lets go get some more and lets have "tons of fun" LOL. Following that week was Jingle Ball and GWEN was there and I was off the walls when she performed. FYI: her CD is ridiculously good.Every song is the shit. "B-a-n-a-n-a-s!"-especially that 1.so jingle ball was fun. HAPPY BIRTHDAY MEGAN!!!I want the weather to become freezing here for the entire month, so it can snow like BITCH. Lets hope so.
College is on my mind too, im coming to understand more of what I want and whats gonna be wise.Im a bit over 12th grade.sometimes im not at all cuz i know when i say that and the time comes ill be want to come back to where i am now.but its got its momnents when im like ugh!!!I am way over conservatory, oh man you have no idea!Let conservatory be over and i wont have any complaints its conservatory that im over not 12th grade.
Christmas is almost here! YAY! OMAN this is the last week until Christmas FUCKING break!! HA!HA!Summer Donna! A-nod-Remisce?
Well i have to go now.I need to NAD's myself.HAHA

PS.HOW good was the season finale of Laguna Beach.GOD I love it! I cant wait for season 2! That goes for The Ashlee Simpson Show 2!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 9th, 2004

Subject:Welcome Back, Welcome Back, Welcome Back!
Time:11:29 pm.
Mood: cranky.
So here it goes, God it seeems like such a long time since i had last updated and it was like over a month.WOW.Alot has happened but now that I am typing i am kinda lost for words so ill just type about what comes to mind.I just had Homecoming and it was super fun , but super fast.It was like just really fast but definetely fun.My beautiful date made it complete and we had lots of fun as we always do.Our group was a nice selection of kids that all looked lovely.I'm not too sure how much more I can say about it when I know alot more has been said much more indepth (ladyluckelle's lj). This week is Andreas birthday!!!!Hooooray!!!! Friday and hopefully Saturday are going to be lotssss of fun.Well get to "work it out" on the floor. I can t wait. Soo much to do. What a sign of true friendship. Ive got 3 people that I can genuinely say are my friends and i know will stay true to me and i feel the same way for them.I just feel like high school has been such a learning experience with the test of friendship and whom are are willing to make the effort to be there and show there feelings.Which brings me to another thing:

I am tired of insincerity
I am tired untruthful words and smiles
I am tired lies
I am tired of petty drama (do I fan the flames? I try not to but its interrpretted as if i do)
I am tired of being tired
I am tired of stuff from the past
I am tired of Shitty music on the radio
I am tired of people being so fucking self-absorbed and have over 20 God Damn pictures of yourself on your camera that you dont know which 1 you will use on your limited amount of people consideration notes
I am tired

*Well that felt good*

if travel is searching
and home has been found

i'm not stopping

i'm going hunting
i'm the hunter
i'll bring back the goods
but i don't know when

thought that i could organise freedom
how scandinavian of me
you sussed it out, didn't you

you could smell it
so you left me on my own
to complete the mission
now i'm leaving it all behind

i'm going hunting
i'm the hunter...

(you just didn't know me!)

(you just didn't know me!)

*One more thing before I dash off...

Why cant you just let me do
The things I wanna do
I just wanna be Me
I dont Understand Why
Would you wanna Bring me down
When I'm only having Fun
I'm gonna live my life
(But Not the Way that you want me to)

I'm tired of Rumors Started
I'm sick of bein' Followed
I'm tired of people Lyin
Sayin what they want about me
Why cant they Back up off me
Why cant they let me live
I'm gonna do it my way
Take this for just what it is


PREACH ON
X-evin
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, September 29th, 2004

Subject:MY Prerogative!
Time:11:42 pm.
Mood: good.
Dear Live
*This week has been really good. Im really happy with how my plans worked out. Tomorrow is Homecoming and Im excited. Lets have fun. Our Senior homecoming.Awww. But yeah so I bought Blender with Hilary Duff on it and I like her soo much more than Lindsay Lohan. Lindsay's gross and does stupid shit. Anywho I just identified alot with what she had to say about a specific topic(s). ahem. She also has a very good song about those Haters...

Dont spit on me
Because you wish you were someone else
You look so clean but you spread your dirt
As if think that words dont hurt
You build up walls no one can climb
The things you do should be a crime
You're queen and king of superficiality
Keep your lies out of my reality
And when you're nice its a pose
You're one of those

Haters
Traitors to the human race
Haters
What a drag
What a waste
I'd like to see them disappear
They dont belong anywhere
Haters

Spinning a web thats hard to see
Of envy, greed and jealousy
Feeling angry but you don't know why
Why dont you look me in the eye?
You want my friends
You want my clothes
You're one of those


Different life form
Different species
Broken promises and treaties
Talkin' bout exterminating
Not the haters
Just the hating
You say your sweet and that your kind
But you've very sketchy, and undefined
When you're nice it's just a pose
I guess you're just one of those

Haters
Later for the alibis
Haters
Any shape
Any size
I'd like to see them disappear
They dont belong anywhere
Haters

Thats all I got to say for now. Peeps on my friends list this isn't to any of you.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for hail to the thief.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.